CEOs A-Z


Adams, Timothy - SA-TECH

Akin, Michael - LINK Strategic Partners

Alcid, Bonnie - British Swim School

Allen, Dough - VRE (Virginia Railway Express)

Allen-Herring, Rosie - United Way

Altschuler, Randy - Xometry

Ashkar, Ahmad - Hult Prize Foundation

Atwood, Alex - Gravy Work

Barron, Leslie - Woofies

Becerra, Irma - Marymount University

Beck, Marla - Bluemercury

Beck, Steve - Military Bowl

Bednash, Eric - Racktop Systems

Bognet, Jennifer - Bognet Construction

Bohan, Gloria - Omega World Travel

Bouweiri, Kristina - Reston Limousine

Bozzuto, Toby - The Bozzuto Group

Broullire, Chris - Alzheimer's Association

Brown, Tracey - American Diabetes Association

Butler, Calvin - Exelon Utilities

Campagna, John - Chenega Corporation, MIOS

Canfield, Shane - WAEPA (Worldwide Assurance for Employees of Public Agencies)

Carlisle, Hawk - National Defense Industrial Association (NDIA)

Carraway, Mary Lynne - Team Washington, Inc.

Case, Bruce - Case Architects & Remodelers

Castillo, Alejandra Y. - YWCA USA

Caswell, Bruce - Maximus

Chodakewitz, Susan - Nathan Associates

Coleman, Jim - Prince George's County Economic Development Corporation

Condren, Erin - Erin Condren Design

Davis, Chip - Sibley Memorial Hospital

Del Sontro, Rick - Zippy Shell

Deller, Steve - Virid

DeSantis, Cari - Melwood

Desch, Matthew - Iridium Communications, Inc.

Detwiler, Jeff - The Long & Foster Companies

DiMattina, Michael - Dominion Fertility

Dockser, Bradford - Green Generation

Downes, Sue - MyEyeDr.

Duffus, Joe - Builders Design

Edson, Ben - VariQ

Ein, Mark - Capitol Investment Corporation

Eisner, David - Dataprise

El-Yacoubi, Bary & Muhssin - Send Me a Trainer

Elliot, Andrew - Coin Savage

Evans, Jonathan - Bart & Associates, Inc. (B&A)

Fayos, Zetta - Anne Arundel Dermatology

Ferguson, Elliott - Destination DC

Ferranto, Marcia - National Law Enforcement Memorial and Museum

Forde, Terry - Adventist Health Care

Frana, Tom - ViON Corporation

Fudin, Jason - WhyHotel

Giaimo, Bob - Silver Diner

Galvin, Jeff - American Gene Technologies

Gillespie, Victoria - Northwest Federal Credit Union

Godwin, Gigi - Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce

Goldman, Seth - Honest Tea

Gordon, John David - Dominion Fertility

Grass, Jeff - Hungry

Greenstein, Jay - Sport and Spine Companies

Gregorio, Florentino - Anchor Construction Corporation

Grimm, Andrew - Apple Federal Credit Union

Halstuch, Jonathan - Racktop Systems

Hatch, Cary - MDB Communications

Hollindrake, Joanne & Tim - Regal Maid Service

Hollinger, Kathy E. - RAMW (Restaurant Association Metropolitan Washington)

Horvath, Phil - Ratner Companies

Icenhour, Crystal - Aperiomics

Istrail, Larry - Pheo Coffee

Jain, Praduman - Vibrent Health

Jasper, Robin-Eve - NoMa BID

Keane, Vincent - Unity Health Care, Inc.

Keene, Nazzic - SAIC

Kessler, David - CohnReznick

Korson, Tony - Koa Sports

Koutsoumpas, Tom - Capital Caring Health

Kuhn, Chuck - JK Moving Services

Lance, Kevin - CaryRx

Lastoria, Michael - &pizza

Leonard, Bill - Greenbrook TMS NeuroHealth Centers

Liebreich, Robert - Goodwin House Incorporated

Lindblad, Anne - Emmes

Luchtefeld, Chris - Cape Fox Corporation

Malhotra, Deepti - VMD Corp

Matthews, Tanya - TMG Construction Corporation

McDermott, Sean - Windward Consulting Group

McDougle, Jack - Greater Washington Board of Trade

Menick, Marc - KLNB

Mervis, Ronnie - Mervis Diamond Importers

Meyer, Joe - Shelter House

Miller, David - B.K. Miller Company

Muthiah, Radha - Capital Area Food Bank

Nash, Scott - MOM's Organic Market

Neal, Kimberly - Children's Guild

Newton-Small, Jay - MemoryWell

Nicolaisen, Jennifer - SeekHealing

O'Dell, Greg - Events DC

Olcot, Mark - Vitus Vet

Ory, Jeb - Phone2Action

Patton, Chris - Victory Van Corporation

Payson, Mark - CCRM Northern Virginia

Phillips Caswell, Piper - PHILLIPS Programs

Pijor, David W. - FVC Bank

Pineda, Richard - CALIBRE

Plamondon, James - Roy Rogers Restaurants

Polon, Sara - Soupergirl

Pope, Taylor - The Goddard School DC

Quinn, Brendan - Ernest Maier Inc.

Reed, Amy - Woofies

Reid, Carla A. - WSSC (Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission)

Rockerfeller, Mark - Street Shares

Rogers, Pierre - PuroTrader

Roman, Barry - Reliant Asset Management

Rondeau, Jonathon - The Arc Central Chesapeake Region

Royal, Scott - Westat

Rubin, Ron - Bridgewater Health

Sanders, Mike - Interactive Government

Scholl, Sheila - Renters Warehouse

Scribner, James - The Freedom Center

Sennet, Anne - Saft America, Inc.

Sheehy, Vince - Sheehy Auto Stores

Shriver, Tim - Special Olympics International

Simons, Dan - Farmers Restaurant Group

Singh, Navin - Washingtonian Plastic Surgery

Smith, Burck - StraighterLine

Smith, Darcy - Custom Ink

Smith, Eshauna - Urban Alliance

Soto-Harmon, Lidia - Girl Scouts Nation's Capital

Spaeth, Courtney - growth[period]

Springs, Shawn - Windpact

Spiritos, Sam - Shulman Rogers

Studley, Jeffrey - CPR MultiMedia Solutions

Sullivan, Betty - Architectural Ceramics

Taddeo, Harmonie - Northwest Federal

Teicher, Ben - Healthy Directions

Thomas, Cherian - Spotluck Inc.

Thompson, Warren - Thompson Hospitality Corporation

Tremaglio, Tamkia - Deloitte

Trizzino, John - Novavax

Valentin, Monica - Anne Arundel Dermatology

Whitten, Mark - Whitten Laser Eye

Wilkinson, Johnny - Five Star Home Health Care

Wu, Ben - Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation

Xu, Mei - Chesapeake Bay Candle

Yergin-Doniger, David - WG Construction

Zolet, David - LMI